Home

Committee

Statistics

Fixtures

Results

Ladders

Guernseys

Social

Sponsors

News Archive

Gallery

Links

 

Fixtures  

LEAGUE (C3 Grade)

 

Date

Round

Opponent

Venue

Time

Stirling

Opponent

Result

Apr 15

1

Noranda

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13:20

3.6.24

20.17.137

Lost by 113

Apr 22

2

Ellenbrook

Ellenbrook Open Space

17:20

3.13.31

15.8.98

Lost by 67

Apr 29

3

Coolbinia

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13:20

7.6.48

20.17.137

Lost by 89

May 6

4

Canning South Perth

Wyong Reserve

15:05

2.0.12

24.16.161

Lost by 149

May 13

5

Warnbro

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13:20

12.8.80

14.10.94

Lost by 14

May 20

6 Cockburn

Davilak Reserve

15:05

1.5.11

18.15.123

Lost by 112

May 27

7

North Beach

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13:20

7.6.48

10.10.70

Lost by 22

Jun 3

8

Belmont Districts

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13:20

 

 

 

Jun 10

9

Roleystone

Cross Park

15:05

 

 

 

Jun 17 10

Noranda

Lightning Park

15:05

 

 

 

Jun 24 11

Ellenbrook

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13:20

 

 

 

Jul 1 12

Coolbinia

Coolbinia Oval

15:05

 

 

 

Jul 9 13

Canning South Perth

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13:20

 

 

 

Jul 15 14

Warnbro

Warnbro Rec Centre

14:30

 

 

 

Jul 22 15 Cockburn

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13:20

 

 

 

Jul 29 16

North Beach

Charles Riley Reserve

15:05

 

 

 

Aug 5 17

Belmont Districts

Forster Park

15:05

 

 

 

Aug 12 18

Roleystone

Richard Guelfi Reserve

13:20

 

 

 

 

 

RESERVES (C3 Reserves)

  

Date

Round

Opponent

Venue

Time

Stirling

Opponent

Result

Apr 15

1

Noranda

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11:25

18.16.124

3.7.25

Won by 99

Apr 22

2

Ellenbrook

Ellenbrook Open Space

15:05

11.10.76

3.3.21

Won by 55

Apr 29

3

Coolbinia

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11:25

11.1.67

11.9.75

Lost by 9

May 6

4

Canning South Perth

Wyong Reserve

13:10

9.7.61

5.6.36

Won by 25

May 13

5

Warnbro

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11:25

10.13.73

7.3.45

Won by 28

May 20

6 Cockburn

Davilak Reserve

13:10

2.3.15

7.7.49

Lost by 34

May 27

7

North Beach

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11:25

8.6.54

2.7.19

Won by 35

Jun 3

8

Belmont Districts

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11:25

 

 

 

Jun 10

9

Roleystone

Cross Park

13:10

 

 

 

Jun 17 10

Noranda

Lightning Park

13:10

 

 

 

Jun 24 11

Ellenbrook

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11:25

 

 

 

Jul 1 12

Coolbinia

Coolbinia Oval

13:10

 

 

 

Jul 9 13

Canning South Perth

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11:25

 

 

 

Jul 15 14

Warnbro

Warnbro Rec Centre

12:35

 

 

 

Jul 22 15 Cockburn

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11:25

 

 

 

Jul 29 16

North Beach

Charles Riley Reserve

13:10

 

 

 

Aug 5 17

Belmont Districts

Forster Park

13:10

 

 

 

Aug 12 18

Roleystone

Richard Guelfi Reserve

11:25

 

 

 

 

 

THIRDS (E3 Grade)

  

Date

Round

Opponent

Venue

Time

Stirling

Opponent

Result

Apr 15

1

Ballajura

Richard Guelfi Reserve

15:35

6.3.39

11.9.75

Lost by 36

Apr 22

2

Brentwood Booragoon

Karoonda Park

14:30

2.2.14

25.11.161

Lost by 147

Apr 29

3

North Beach

Richard Guelfi Reserve

15:35

8.5.53

5.6.36

Won by 17

May 6

4

Bullcreek Leeming

Beasley Reserve

14:30

7.2.44

13.9.87

Lost by 43

May 13

5

Canning Vale

Richard Guelfi Reserve

15:35

5.3.33

12.12.84

Lost by 51

May 20

6 Jandakot

Atwell Park

14:10

8.8.56

9.5.59

Lost by 3

May 27

7

Safety Bay

Richard Guelfi Reserve

15:35

5.7.37

11.6.72

Lost by 35

Jun 3

8

Kingsway

Richard Guelfi Reserve

15:35

 

 

 

Jun 10

9

Forrestdale

William Skeet Oval

16:25

 

 

 

Jun 17 10

Ballajura

Kingfisher Park

17:20

 

 

 

Jun 24 11

Brentwood Booragoon

Richard Guelfi Reserve

15:35

 

 

 

Jul 1 12

North Beach

Charles Riley Reserve

13:00

 

 

 

Jul 9 13

Bullcreek Leeming

Richard Guelfi Reserve

15:35

 

 

 

Jul 15 14

Canning Vale

Clifton Reserve

17:20

 

 

 

Jul 22 15 Jandakot

Richard Guelfi Reserve

15:35

 

 

 

Jul 29 16

Safety Bay

Stan Twight Reserve 14:30

 

 

 

Aug 5 17

Kingsway

Kingsway Reserve

15:30

 

 

 

Aug 12 18

Forrestdale

Richard Guelfi Reserve

15:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2023 Stirling Amateur Football & Sporting Club. All Rights Reserved.