Home

Committee

Statistics

Fixtures

Results

Ladders

Guernseys

Social

Sponsors

News Archive

Gallery

Links

Results  

LEAGUE

 

Round 1 (15 April 2023) vs Noranda at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 1.1 1.2 3.4 3.6 (24)

Noranda 5.3 9.12 13.15 20.17 (137)

Goals: Sam Day 1, Diquane Juli 1, Jareem Williams 1

League Debut: Matt Loly, Harry Quayle, Jack Quayle, Will Roberts-Wiseman

 

Round 2 (22 April 2023) vs Ellenbrook at Ellenbrook District Open Space

Stirling 2.3 2.8 3.10 3.13 (31)
Ellenbrook 2.3 5.4 11.6 15.8 (98)
Goals: Kobe Farmer 1, Tremayne Hodder 1, Jareem Williams 1

League Debut: Kobe Farmer, Preston Culbong, Clynton Culbong

 

Round 3 (29 April 2023) vs Coolbinia at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 3.1 5.3 7.5 7.6 (48)
Coolbinia 2.4 8.8 12.12 20.17 (137)
Goals: Diquane Juli 2, Kieran Guy 1, Tremayne Hodder 1, Xavier Kickett 1, Jareem Williams 1, Will Wiseman 1

League Debut: Tyler Brennan, Darryl Narrier, Matt Voynovsky

 

Round 4 (6 May 2023) vs Canning South Perth at Wyong Oval

Stirling 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12)
Canning South Perth 6.3 10.8 16.12 24.17 (161)
Goals: Tremayne Hodder 1, Chris Leopardi 1

League Debut: Mitchell Caliaro, Clynton Culbong, Ryan Culbong, Joeb McTaggart, Joel Schultz, Anthony Stephenson

 

Round 5 (13 May 2023) vs Warnbro at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 3.3 6.6 9.7 12.8 (80)
Warnbro 3.3 6.5 9.6 14.10 (94)
Goals: Diquane Juli 5, Joel Julian 2, Lang Williams 2, Xavier Kickett 1, Anthony Stephenson 1, Jareem Wiliams 1

 

Round 6 (20 May 2023) vs Cockburn at Davilak Reserve

Stirling 0.1 0.4 0.4 1.5 (11)
Cockburn 2.5 8.6 16.10 18.15 (123)
Goals: Kieran Guy 1
Milestones: Kieran Guy (100 games)

 

Round 7 (27 May 2023) vs North Beach at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 1.1 4.3 43 7.6 (48)
North Beach 2.4 3.7 7.8 10.10 (70)
Goals: Diquane Juli 3, Irving Mosquito 2, Tim Pendal 1, Vincent Pickett 1
League Debut: Irving Mosquito, Vincent Pickett

 

RESERVES

  

Round 1 (15 April 2023) vs Noranda at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 4.4 8.8 14.10 18.16 (124)

Noranda 2.1 2.4 3.6 3.7 (25)

Goals: Will White 3, Lang Williams 3, Simon Mason 3, Taylor Chircop 2, Vincent Pickett 2, Tyler Brennan 1, Joshua Cunnington 1, Andrew Houghton 1, Cameron Melvin 1, Nathan Williams 1

 

Round 2 (22 April 2023) vs Ellenbrook at Ellenbrook District Open Space

Stirling 1.4 3.5 7.8 11.10 (76)
Ellenbrook 0.1 2.1 3.1 3.3 (21)
Goals: Joel Julian 6, Noah Williams 2, Taylor Chircop 1, Matt Loly 1, Vincent Pickett 1

 

Round 3 (29 April 2023) vs Coolbinia at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 3.0 6.0 8.0 11.1 (67)
Coolbinia 3.1 6.5 9.7 11.9 (75)
Goals: Taylor Chircop 2, Joel Julian 2, Noah Williams 2, Matt Loly 1, Nathan Williams 1

 

Round 4 (6 May 2023) vs Canning South Perth at Wyong Oval

Stirling 3.2 5.5 7.6 9.7 (61)
Canning South Perth 3.3 4.4 5.5 5.6 (36)
Goals: Joel Julian 3, Matt Loly 3, Noah Williams 1

 

Round 5 (13 May 2023) vs Warnbro at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 3.4 4.8 8.10 10.13 (73)
Warnbro 2.1 3.1 5.2 7.3 (45)
Goals: Ben Mollett 3, Nathan Williams 2, Noah Williams 2, Taylor Hinkley 1, Matt Loly 1, Anton Pickett 1

 

Round 6 (20 May 2023) vs Cockburn at Davilak Reserve

Stirling 0.1 1.1 1.3 2.3 (15)
Cockburn 2.1 2.2 3.6 7.7 (49)
Goals: Ryan Culbong 1, Noah Williams 1

 

Round 7 (27 May 2023) vs North Beach at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 1.1 3.3 6.4 8.6 (54)
North Beach 1.2 2.5 2.7 2.7 (19)
Goals: Tristan Healy 4, Sam Day 2, Matt Loly 1, Will White 1

   

THIRDS

 

Round 1 (15 April 2023) vs Ballajura at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 2.1 3.2 5.3 6.3 (39)

Ballajura 2.2 4.4 6.7 11.9 (75) 

Goals: Nic Rogers 2, Jayden Coburn 1, Nathan Hooper 1, Troy Mellidis 1, Zarne Scoon-Reid 1

 

Round 3 (22 April 2023) vs Brentwood Booragoon at Karoonda Park

Stirling 2.1 2.1 2.2 2.2 (14)
Brentwood Booragoon 6.2 13.5 17.7 25.11 (161)
Goals: Tim Koch 1, Nick Marland 1

 

Round 3 (29 April 2023) vs North Beach at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 2.1 4.2 5.3 8.5 (53)
North Beach 1.3 3.5 5.5 5.6 (36)
Goals: Ben Mollett 3, Jayden Coburn 2, Andy Houghton 1, Stratton Sargent 1, Zarne Scoon-Reid 1

 

Round 4 (6 May 2023) vs Bullcreek Leeming at Beasley Reserve

Stirling 1.0 2.1 4.1 7.2 (44)
Bullcreek Leeming 4.2 9.3 12.6 13.9 (87)
Goals: Leigh Williams 3, Ben Mollett 2, Kyle Da Camara 1, Tim Koch 1

 

Round 5 (13 May 2023) vs Canning Vale at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 1.0 2.1 3.1 5.3 (33)
Canning Vale 4.5 7.5 9.8 12.12 (84)
Goals: Sam Handcock 2, Jake Fraser 1, Troy Mellidis 1, Jacob Stubbs 1

 

Round 6 (20 May 2023) vs Cockburn at Davilak Reserve

Stirling 8.8 (56)
Jandakot 9.5 (59)
Goals: Ben Mollett 2, Leigh Williams 2, Kyle DaCamara 1, Sam Day 1, Nic Rogers 1, Jacob Stubbs 1
Milestones: Sam Day (300 Career Goals)

 

Round 7 (27 May 2023) vs Safety Bay at Richard Guelfi Reserve

Stirling 1.4 2.5 3.5 5.7 (37)
Safety Bay 1.1 6.2 7.3 11.6 (72)
Goals: Jayden Coburn 1, Michael Dawson 1, Lachlan Geary 1, Leigh Williams 1, Noah Williams 1

   

Copyright 2023 Stirling Amateur Football & Sporting Club. All Rights Reserved.